TheBaseballPage.com

George Mullin

George Mullin

Position(s):
OF, P, 2B, 1B
Nicknames:
Wabash George
Born:
July 4, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
188 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-04-1902 with DET
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1912 DET AL P 30 0 8 70 6 1 .929 0 2.600
1906 DET AL P 40 0 21 113 6 2 .957 0 3.350
1902 DET AL P 35 0 26 79 9 3 .921 0 3.00
1909 DET AL P 40 0 11 99 3 2 .973 0 2.750
1905 DET AL OF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1913 DET AL P 7 0 0 20 1 0 .952 0 2.860
1907 DET AL 1B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1903 DET AL OF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1910 DET AL OF 2 0 2 0 1 0 .667 0 1.00
1905 DET AL P 44 0 20 134 6 7 .963 0 3.500
1907 DET AL P 46 0 15 133 6 1 .961 0 3.220
1903 DET AL P 41 0 38 108 10 1 .936 0 3.560
1910 DET AL P 38 0 20 97 7 1 .944 0 3.080
1906 DET AL 2B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1908 DET AL P 39 0 21 102 5 2 .961 0 3.150
1904 DET AL OF 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1911 DET AL P 30 0 9 55 4 2 .941 0 2.130
1906 DET AL OF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1902 DET AL OF 4 0 4 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1909 DET AL OF 2 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 0 .500
1904 DET AL P 45 0 28 163 13 5 .936 0 4.240
1914 IND FL P 36 0 9 45 5 1 .915 0 1.500
1915 NEW FL P 5 0 1 5 0 1 1.00 0 1.200
1913 WS1 AL P 11 0 2 21 1 1 .958 0 2.090

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 29

  • 1996

    On July 29, 1996, future Hall of Famer Tommy Lasorda announc ...

  • 1983

    On July 29, 1983, Steve Garvey’s National League record pl ...

  • 1973

    On July 29, 1973, Wilbur Wood earns his 20th victory, as the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
George Mullin

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles