TheBaseballPage.com

Danny Murphy

Danny Murphy

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Handsome Dan
Born:
September 10, 1864
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
0'
Weight:
156 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-26-1892 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Danny Murphy
Share |