TheBaseballPage.com

Eddie Murphy

Eddie Murphy

Position(s):
OF, 3B, 2B
Nicknames:
Honest Eddie
Born:
October 2, 1891
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-26-1912 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Eddie Murphy
Share |