TheBaseballPage.com

Johnny Murphy

Johnny Murphy

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Fireman, Grandma, Fordham Johnny
Born:
July 14, 1908
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-19-1932 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Johnny Murphy
Share |