TheBaseballPage.com

Eddie Murray

Eddie Murray

Position(s):
1B, DH, LF, OF, 3B
Nicknames:
Steady Eddie
Born:
February 24, 1956
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-07-1977 with BAL
Allstar Selections:
1977 ROOK, 1982 GG, 1983 GG, 1983 SS, 1984 GG, 1984 SS, 1990 SS
Hall of Fame:
2003
This day in baseball history

August 03

  • 2006

    On August 3, 2006, Phillies' infielder Chase Utley goes 3-fo ...

  • 1989

    On August 3, 1989, the Cincinnati Reds set a major league re ...

  • 1980

    On August 3, 1980, Al Kaline, Chuck Klein, Duke Snider, and ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
All-Star, Baltimore Orioles, Cal Ripken, Jr., Cleveland Indians, Eddie Murray, Gold Glove, Los Angeles Dodgers, Members of the 500 Home Run Club, New York Mets

Comments

  • AsharSeo said: It’s always so sweet and also full of a lot of fun for me personally and my office colleagues to search your blog a minimum of thrice in a week to see the new guidance you have got.waklert 2:33AM 07/30/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: This is a good post. This post gives truly quality information. I’m definitely going to look into it. Really very useful tips are provided here. Thank you so much. Keep up the good works… what is life insurance 3:05AM 07/29/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: It is always great combination that has always resulted in most useful and wonderful ventures. Regards of whichever field it Is, good partnerships always is a positive change that everyone should understand. In short you can say, Unity is power! wedding rings for women 3:09AM 07/27/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles