TheBaseballPage.com

Eddie Murray

Eddie Murray

Position(s):
1B, DH, LF, OF, 3B
Nicknames:
Steady Eddie
Born:
March 24, 1956
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-07-1977 with BAL
Allstar Selections:
1977 ROOK, 1982 GG, 1983 GG, 1983 SS, 1984 GG, 1984 SS, 1990 SS
Hall of Fame:
2003
 
Tagged:
All-Star, Baltimore Orioles, Cal Ripken, Jr., Cleveland Indians, Eddie Murray, Gold Glove, Los Angeles Dodgers, Members of the 500 Home Run Club, New York Mets
Share |