TheBaseballPage.com

George Murray

George Murray

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Smiler
Born:
September 23, 1898
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-08-1922 with NYA
 
Tagged:
George Murray
Share |