TheBaseballPage.com

Mike Mussina

Mike Mussina

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Moose
Born:
December 8, 1968
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-04-1991 with BAL
Allstar Selections:
1996 GG, 1997 GG, 1998 GG, 1999 GG, 2001 GG, 2003 GG, 2008 GG
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1991 BAL 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 BAL 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 BAL 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 BAL 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 BAL 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 BAL 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 BAL 33 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .250 .250 .250 .500
1998 BAL 29 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1999 BAL 31 11 1 3 1 0 0 4 0 1 .273 .273 .364 .636
2000 BAL 34 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2001 NYA 34 7 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 .143 .143 .143 .286
2002 NYA 33 5 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 .600 .600 .600 1.200
2003 NYA 31 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 NYA 27 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 NYA 30 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2006 NYA 32 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2007 NYA 28 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 .500 0 .500
2008 NYA 34 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .200 .200 .200 .400
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1991 BAL 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 BAL 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 BAL 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 BAL 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 BAL 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 BAL 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 BAL 33 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1998 BAL 29 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 BAL 31 11 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
2000 BAL 34 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 NYA 34 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
2002 NYA 33 6 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0
2003 NYA 31 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 NYA 27 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 NYA 30 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 NYA 32 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 NYA 28 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 NYA 34 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
537 52 3 9 5 1 0 0 9 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BAL 288 23 1 4 4 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 0
NYA 249 29 2 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 5 1 0
This day in baseball history

October 20

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, Jim Edmonds hits a two-run walk-off hom ...

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, the Red Sox complete an improbable and ...

  • 1990

    On October 20, 1990, the Cincinnati Reds complete a stunning ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baltimore Orioles, Mike Mussina, New York Yankees

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles