TheBaseballPage.com

Mike Mussina

Mike Mussina

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Moose
Born:
December 8, 1968
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-04-1991 with BAL
Allstar Selections:
1996 GG, 1997 GG, 1998 GG, 1999 GG, 2001 GG, 2003 GG, 2008 GG
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2001 AL NYA WS 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
2003 AL NYA WS 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
NYA 2001 WS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 2003 WS 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

July 07

  • 1991

    On July 7, 1991, American League umpire Steve Palermo is sho ...

  • 1971

    On July 7, 1971, Commissioner Bowie Kuhn announces that Negr ...

  • 1964

    On July 7, 1964, the National League defeats the American Le ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baltimore Orioles, Mike Mussina, New York Yankees
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles