TheBaseballPage.com

Mike Mussina

Mike Mussina

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Moose
Born:
December 8, 1968
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-04-1991 with BAL
Allstar Selections:
1996 GG, 1997 GG, 1998 GG, 1999 GG, 2001 GG, 2003 GG, 2008 GG
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1991 BAL AL P 12 12 4 11 0 1 1.00 1.540 1.250
1992 BAL AL P 32 32 13 31 1 0 .978 1.640 1.380
1993 BAL AL P 25 25 12 19 0 1 1.00 1.660 1.240
1994 BAL AL P 24 24 14 28 1 1 .977 2.140 1.750
1995 BAL AL P 32 32 12 26 2 3 .950 1.540 1.190
1996 BAL AL P 36 36 14 34 0 3 1.00 1.780 1.330
1997 BAL AL P 33 33 18 25 0 0 1.00 1.720 1.300
1998 BAL AL P 29 29 12 38 0 1 1.00 2.180 1.720
1999 BAL AL P 31 31 14 46 1 3 .984 2.660 1.940
2000 BAL AL P 34 34 17 26 1 1 .977 1.630 1.260
2001 NYA AL P 34 34 18 25 1 4 .977 1.690 1.260
2002 NYA AL P 33 33 16 32 1 3 .980 2.00 1.450
2003 NYA AL P 31 31 14 35 0 2 1.00 2.050 1.580
2004 NYA AL P 27 27 11 28 2 1 .951 2.130 1.440
2005 NYA AL P 30 30 9 24 4 5 .892 1.650 1.100
2006 NYA AL P 32 32 3 22 0 0 1.00 1.140 .780
2007 NYA AL P 28 27 12 24 0 4 1.00 2.130 1.290
2008 NYA AL P 34 34 18 23 1 4 .976 1.840 1.210
This day in baseball history

April 23

  • 1999

    On April 23, 1999, Fernando Tatis of the St. Louis Cardinals ...

  • 1992

    On April 23, 1992, former major league slugger and current C ...

  • 1978

    On April 23, 1978, Joe Morgan of the Cincinnati Reds makes a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baltimore Orioles, Mike Mussina, New York Yankees

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles