TheBaseballPage.com

Al Myers

Al Myers

Position(s):
2B, SS
Nicknames:
Cod
Born:
October 22, 1863
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-27-1884 with MLU
 
Tagged:
Al Myers
Share |