TheBaseballPage.com

Judge Nagle

Judge Nagle

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lucky
Born:
March 10, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
176 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-26-1911 with PIT
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1911 BOS AL P 5 0 2 3 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1911 PIT NL P 8 0 1 8 0 1 1.00 0 1.130

Related Content

This day in baseball history

February 01

  • 1995

    On February 1, 1995, talks resume between the major league o ...

  • 1973

    On February 1, 1973, Monte Irvin is elected to the Hall of F ...

  • 1947

    On February 1, 1947, Commissioner A.B. “Happy” Chandler ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Judge Nagle
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles