TheBaseballPage.com

Judge Nagle

Judge Nagle

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lucky
Born:
March 10, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
176 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-26-1911 with PIT
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1911 BOS 5 1 1 0 27 3.330 27 12 6 10 1 0 0 2
1911 PIT 8 4 2 1 27 3.620 33 11 6 11 3 1 0 3
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1911 BOS 5 0 3.330 0 0 0 0.26
1911 PIT 8 1 3.620 0 1 0 0.32
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
13 3 1 27 23 12 21 31 60 5 4 1 7

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 01

  • 1994

    On August 1, 1994, Cal Ripken, Jr. of the Baltimore Orioles ...

  • 1982

    On August 1, 1982, the major leagues’ all-time home run ki ...

  • 1978

    On August 1, 1978, the hitting streak of Cincinnati Reds sta ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Judge Nagle

Comments

  • M Haifa said:

    Kami Menjual Obat Herbal Tradisional Yang Dapat Menyembuhkan Berbagai Penyakit Seperti:

    Semoga bermanfaat. 1:59AM 11/15/14
  • Login or register to post comments

    Stay Connected

    Share |

    Today's Poll

    Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
    Browse Player Profiles