TheBaseballPage.com

Judge Nagle

Judge Nagle

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lucky
Born:
March 10, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
176 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-26-1911 with PIT
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1911 PIT 8 7 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 .143 .143 .143 .286
1911 BOS 5 10 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 .100 .100 .100 .200
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1911 PIT 8 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1911 BOS 5 11 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
13 17 1 2 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PIT 8 7 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
BOS 5 10 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 21

  • 1972

    On April 21, 1972, the Texas Rangers play the first home gam ...

  • 1971

    On April 21, 1971, Willie Stargell hits three home runs, hel ...

  • 1966

    On April 21, 1966, the Chicago Cubs make one of the best tra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Judge Nagle

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles