TheBaseballPage.com

Judge Nagle

Judge Nagle

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lucky
Born:
March 10, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
176 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-26-1911 with PIT
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1911 BOS 5 10 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 .100 .100 .100 .200
1911 PIT 8 7 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 .143 .143 .143 .286
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1911 BOS 5 11 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1911 PIT 8 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
13 17 1 2 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 5 10 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
PIT 8 7 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 02

  • 2007

    On July 2, 2007, Roger Clemens pitches eight strong innings ...

  • 1989

    On July 2, 1989, Robin Yount of the Milwaukee Brewers collec ...

  • 1985

    On July 2, 1985, Joe Niekro of the Houston Astros wins his 2 ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Judge Nagle

Comments

  • M Haifa said:

    Kami Menjual Obat Herbal Tradisional Yang Dapat Menyembuhkan Berbagai Penyakit Seperti:

    Semoga bermanfaat. 1:59AM 11/15/14
  • Login or register to post comments

    Stay Connected

    Share |

    Today's Poll

    Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
    Browse Player Profiles