TheBaseballPage.com

Sam Nahem

Sam Nahem

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Subway Sam
Born:
October 19, 1915
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-02-1938 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Sam Nahem
Share |