TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Naleway

Frank Naleway

Position(s):
SS
Nicknames:
Chick
Born:
July 5, 1902
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-16-1924 with CHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1924 CHA 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 .500 0 .500
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1924 CHA 1 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 04

  • 1985

    On July 4, 1985, the New York Mets defeat the Atlanta Braves ...

  • 1984

    On July 4, 1984, future Hall of Famer Phil Niekro collects h ...

  • 1983

    On July 4, 1983, Dave Righetti of the New York Yankees pitch ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Naleway

Comments

  • Login or register to post comments

    Stay Connected

    Share |

    Today's Poll

    Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
    Browse Player Profiles