TheBaseballPage.com

Cholly Naranjo

Cholly Naranjo

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Gonzalo
Born:
November 25, 1934
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-08-1956 with PIT
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1956 PIT 17 7 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 .143 .143 .286 .429
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1956 PIT 17 8 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
17 7 1 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PIT 17 7 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 29

  • 1996

    On July 29, 1996, future Hall of Famer Tommy Lasorda announc ...

  • 1983

    On July 29, 1983, Steve Garvey’s National League record pl ...

  • 1973

    On July 29, 1973, Wilbur Wood earns his 20th victory, as the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Cholly Naranjo

Comments

  • Login or register to post comments

    Stay Connected

    Share |

    Today's Poll

    Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
    Browse Player Profiles