TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Narleski

Bill Narleski

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Cap
Born:
March 9, 1900
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1929 with BOS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1929 BOS 96 260 30 72 16 1 0 25 21 22 .277 .362 .346 .708
1930 BOS 39 98 11 23 9 0 0 7 7 5 .235 .337 .327 .663
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1929 BOS 96 291 0 9 90 1 0 0 4 4
1930 BOS 39 109 0 1 32 3 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
135 358 41 95 32 25 1 0 27 28 4 4 4
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 135 358 41 95 32 25 1 0 4 4 27 28 4

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 28

  • 2006

    On July 28, 2006, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 1995

    On July 28, 1995, the New York Yankees acquire ace pitcher D ...

  • 1994

    On July 28, 1994, Kenny Rogers of the Texas Rangers throws a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Narleski

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles