TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Needham

Tom Needham

Position(s):
C, OF, 1B, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Deerfoot
Born:
April 17, 1879
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-12-1904 with BSN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1909 CHN 13 28 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 .143 .143 .143 .286
1914 CHN 9 17 3 2 1 0 0 3 1 4 .118 .176 .176 .353
1911 CHN 27 62 4 12 2 0 0 5 9 14 .194 .371 .226 .597
1908 NY1 54 91 8 19 3 0 0 11 12 0 .209 .407 .242 .648
1910 CHN 31 76 9 14 3 1 0 10 10 10 .184 .329 .250 .579
1913 CHN 20 42 5 10 4 1 0 11 4 8 .238 .333 .381 .714
1912 CHN 33 90 12 16 5 0 0 10 7 13 .178 .289 .233 .522
1907 BSN 86 260 19 51 6 2 1 19 18 0 .196 .288 .246 .535
1905 BSN 83 271 21 59 6 1 2 17 24 0 .218 .325 .269 .594
1906 BSN 83 285 11 54 8 2 1 12 13 0 .189 .242 .242 .484
1904 BSN 84 269 18 70 12 3 4 19 11 0 .260 .305 .372 .677
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1904 BSN 84 282 0 1 100 1 0 0 3 0
1905 BSN 83 301 0 1 73 5 0 0 3 0
1906 BSN 83 302 0 2 69 2 0 0 3 0
1907 BSN 86 289 0 5 64 6 0 0 4 0
1908 NY1 54 115 0 6 22 6 0 0 0 0
1909 CHN 13 28 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1910 CHN 31 92 0 5 19 1 0 0 1 0
1911 CHN 27 73 0 0 14 2 0 0 2 0
1912 CHN 33 104 0 4 21 3 0 0 3 0
1913 CHN 20 47 0 1 16 0 0 0 0 0
1914 CHN 9 18 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
523 1491 113 311 117 50 10 8 49 109 26 20
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NY1 54 91 8 19 11 3 0 0 0 12 6
CHN 133 315 36 58 39 15 2 0 7 49 31 6
BSN 336 1085 69 234 67 32 8 8 13 66 14

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 01

  • 2007

    The Colorado Rockies defeat the San Diego Padres 9 - 8 in 13 ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, in front of a record crowd at Angels Sta ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, Joe Mauer of the Minnesota Twins becomes ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Needham

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles