TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Needham

Tom Needham

Position(s):
C, OF, 1B, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Deerfoot
Born:
May 17, 1879
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-12-1904 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Tom Needham
Share |