TheBaseballPage.com

Lynn Nelson

Lynn Nelson

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Line Drive
Born:
February 24, 1905
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1930 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Lynn Nelson
Share |