TheBaseballPage.com

Floyd Newkirk

Floyd Newkirk

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Three Finger
Born:
July 16, 1908
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
178 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-21-1934 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Floyd Newkirk
Share |