TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Newman

Charlie Newman

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Decker
Born:
November 5, 1868
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1892 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Charlie Newman
Share |