TheBaseballPage.com

Bobo Newsom

Bobo Newsom

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Buck
Born:
August 11, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1929 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Bobo Newsom
Share |