TheBaseballPage.com

Warren Newson

Warren Newson

Position(s):
CF, DH, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
The Deacon
Born:
July 3, 1964
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-29-1991 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Warren Newson
Share |