TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Nicholson

Bill Nicholson

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Swish
Born:
December 11, 1914
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
205 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-13-1936 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Bill Nicholson
Share |