TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Niebergall

Charlie Niebergall

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Nig
Born:
May 23, 1899
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-17-1921 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Charlie Niebergall
Share |