TheBaseballPage.com

Al Nixon

Al Nixon

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Humpty Dumpty
Born:
April 11, 1886
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
164 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-04-1915 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Al Nixon
Share |