TheBaseballPage.com

Hideo Nomo

Hideo Nomo

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Tornado
Born:
August 31, 1968
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-02-1995 with LAN
Allstar Selections:
1995 ROOK
 
Tagged:
Hideo Nomo
Share |