TheBaseballPage.com

Lou Novikoff

Lou Novikoff

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
The Mad Russian
Born:
October 12, 1915
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1941 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Lou Novikoff
Share |