TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Oberlin

Frank Oberlin

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Flossie
Born:
March 29, 1876
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-20-1906 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Frank Oberlin
Share |