TheBaseballPage.com

John O'Brien

John O'Brien

Position(s):
2B, 1B
Nicknames:
Chewing Gum
Born:
July 13, 1866
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1891 with BRO
 
Tagged:
John O'Brien
Share |