TheBaseballPage.com

Tom O'Brien

Tom O'Brien

Position(s):
2B, 3B, OF, 1B, C, P
Nicknames:
Darby
Born:
June 22, 1860
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-14-1882 with WOR
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1887 NY4 1 0 0 0 4 7.360 4 0 5 3 0 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1887 NY4 1 0 7.360 0 0 0 0
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
1 0 0 4 0 5 3 5 4 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 27

  • 2003

    On Ebay‚ the online auction house‚ a 1976 World Series r ...

  • 1995

    The National Labor Relations board files for an injunction t ...

  • 1993

    The Chicago Cubs put second baseman Ryne Sandberg (broken ha ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom O'Brien

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles