TheBaseballPage.com

Tom O'Brien

Tom O'Brien

Position(s):
2B, 3B, OF, 1B, C, P
Nicknames:
Darby
Born:
June 22, 1860
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-14-1882 with WOR
 
Tagged:
Tom O'Brien
Share |