TheBaseballPage.com

Tommy O'Brien

Tommy O'Brien

Position(s):
3B, OF
Nicknames:
Obie
Born:
December 19, 1918
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-24-1943 with PIT
 
Tagged:
Tommy O'Brien
Share |