TheBaseballPage.com

Jack O'Connor

Jack O'Connor

Position(s):
C, OF, 1B, 2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Rowdy Jack, Peach Pie
Born:
June 2, 1869
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-20-1887 with CN2
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1892 NL CL4 CS 0 6 22 1 3 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
CL4 1892 CS 6 24 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

June 30

  • 1995

    On June 30, 1995, Eddie Murray of the Cleveland Indians coll ...

  • 1986

    On June 30, 1986, the New York Yankees acquire journeyman ou ...

  • 1979

    On June 30, 1979, the fledgling Inter-American League folds ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Cincinnati Red Stockings, Cleveland Spiders, Jack O'Connor, Peach Pie, Pittsburgh Pirates, St. Louis Browns
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles