TheBaseballPage.com

Johnny O'Connor

Johnny O'Connor

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Bucky
Born:
December 1, 1891
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Major League Debut:
9-16-1916 with CHN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1916 CHN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1916 CHN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

September 03

  • 2007

    On September 3, 2007, Ichiro Suzuki collected his 200th hit ...

  • 2006

    On September 3, 2006, Ryan Howard belts three homers in the ...

  • 2003

    On September 9, 2003, Cardinal pitcher Bud Smith becomes the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Johnny O'Connor

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles