TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Odwell

Fred Odwell

Position(s):
2B, OF
Nicknames:
Fritz
Born:
September 25, 1872
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1904 with CIN
 
Tagged:
Fred Odwell
Share |