TheBaseballPage.com

Bruce Ogrodowski

Bruce Ogrodowski

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Brusie
Born:
February 17, 1912
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1936 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Bruce Ogrodowski
Share |