TheBaseballPage.com

Dan O'Leary

Dan O'Leary

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Hustling Dan
Born:
October 22, 1856
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-03-1879 with PRO
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1879 PRO NL OF 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1880 BSN NL OF 3 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 0 .330
1881 DTN NL OF 2 0 5 0 2 0 .714 0 2.500
1882 WOR NL OF 6 0 8 0 2 0 .800 0 1.330
1884 CNU UA OF 32 0 48 8 9 0 .862 0 1.750

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 15

  • 1985

    On September 15, 1985, the New York Yankees acquire pitcher ...

  • 1979

    On September 15, 1979, Bob Watson of the Boston Red Sox beco ...

  • 1969

    Steve Carlton of the St. Louis Cardinals sets a major league ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dan O'Leary

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles