TheBaseballPage.com

Dan O'Leary

Dan O'Leary

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Hustling Dan
Born:
October 22, 1856
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-03-1879 with PRO
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1884 CNU 32 132 14 34 0 2 1 0 5 0 .258 .295 .311 .606
1881 DTN 2 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1880 BSN 3 12 1 3 2 0 0 1 0 3 .250 .250 .417 .667
1882 WOR 6 22 2 4 1 0 0 2 5 5 .182 .409 .227 .636
1879 PRO 2 7 1 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 .429 .429 .429 .857
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1879 PRO 2 7 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
1880 BSN 3 12 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
1881 DTN 2 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1882 WOR 6 27 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
1884 CNU 32 137 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
45 181 18 44 5 3 2 1 10 10 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CNU 32 132 14 34 0 2 1 0 5
DTN 2 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
BSN 3 12 1 3 1 2 0 0 3 0
WOR 6 22 2 4 2 1 0 0 5 5
PRO 2 7 1 3 2 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 30

  • 2011

    Hugh McQuillan and Heinie Mueller combine to ...

  • 2006

    On August 30, 2006, Boston right-hander Curt Schilling fans ...

  • 1999

    On August 30, 1999, Edgardo Alfonzo of the New York Mets bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dan O'Leary

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles