TheBaseballPage.com

Marv Olson

Marv Olson

Position(s):
2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Sparky
Born:
May 28, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1931 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Marv Olson
Share |