TheBaseballPage.com

Jose Oquendo

Jose Oquendo

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B, LF, OF, 1B, CF, P, RF, C
Nicknames:
Secret Weapon
Born:
July 4, 1963
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-02-1983 with NYN
 
Tagged:
Jose Oquendo
Share |