TheBaseballPage.com

Frank O'Rourke

Frank O'Rourke

Position(s):
3B, SS, 2B, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Blackie
Born:
November 28, 1894
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-12-1912 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Frank O'Rourke
Share |