TheBaseballPage.com

Tim O'Rourke

Tim O'Rourke

Position(s):
3B, OF, SS, 1B, 2B
Nicknames:
Voiceless Tim
Born:
May 18, 1864
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-27-1890 with SR2
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1890 SR2 87 332 48 94 13 6 1 46 36 0 .283 .404 .367 .771
1891 CL6 34 136 22 38 1 3 0 12 15 7 .279 .404 .331 .735
1892 BLN 63 239 40 74 8 4 0 35 24 19 .310 .410 .377 .787
1893 BLN 31 135 22 49 4 1 0 19 12 4 .363 .467 .407 .874
1893 LS3 92 352 80 99 8 4 0 53 77 15 .281 .523 .327 .849
1894 LS3 55 220 46 61 3 3 0 27 23 9 .277 .391 .318 .709
1894 SLN 18 71 10 20 4 1 0 10 8 3 .282 .394 .366 .761
1894 WSN 7 25 4 5 2 1 0 2 2 1 .200 .280 .360 .640
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1890 SR2 87 372 0 0 122 4 0 0 22 0
1891 CL6 34 153 0 0 45 2 0 0 9 0
1892 BLN 63 263 0 0 90 0 0 0 12 0
1893 BLN 31 149 0 0 55 2 0 0 5 0
1893 LS3 92 437 0 0 115 8 0 0 22 0
1894 LS3 55 245 0 0 70 2 0 0 9 0
1894 SLN 18 79 0 0 26 0 0 0 2 0
1894 WSN 7 27 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
387 1510 272 440 204 43 23 1 58 197 18 81
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BLN 94 374 62 123 54 12 5 0 17 23 36 2
CL6 34 136 22 38 12 1 3 0 9 7 15 2
LS3 147 572 126 160 80 11 7 0 31 24 100 10
SLN 18 71 10 20 10 4 1 0 2 3 8 0
SR2 87 332 48 94 46 13 6 1 22 36 4
WSN 7 25 4 5 2 2 1 0 0 1 2 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 29

  • 1982

    On August 29, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners re ...

  • 1977

    On August 29, 1977, Lou Brock of the St. Louis Cardinals bec ...

  • 1973

    On August 29, 1973, Thurman Munson of the New York Yankees c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tim O'Rourke

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles