TheBaseballPage.com

Al Orth

Al Orth

Al Orth

Position(s):
P, OF, 1B, SS, 2B
Nicknames:
Smiling Al, The Curveless Wonder
Born:
October 5, 1872
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-15-1895 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Al Orth, New York Highlanders, New York Yankees, Philadelphia Phillies, Washington Senators
Share |