TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Osborn

Fred Osborn

Position(s):
1B, OF
Nicknames:
Ossie
Born:
November 28, 1883
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
178 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-08-1907 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1907 PHI 56 163 22 45 2 3 0 9 3 0 .276 .307 .325 .632
1908 PHI 152 555 62 148 19 12 2 44 30 0 .267 .323 .355 .677
1909 PHI 58 189 14 35 4 1 0 19 12 0 .185 .254 .217 .471
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1907 PHI 56 168 0 0 53 2 0 0 4 0
1908 PHI 152 601 0 15 197 1 0 0 16 0
1909 PHI 58 218 0 16 41 1 0 0 6 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
266 907 98 228 72 25 16 2 45 4 26
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 266 907 98 228 72 25 16 2 26 45 4

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 02

  • 2006

    On September 2, 2006, Cleveland rookie Kevin Kouzmanoff hits ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, David Cone of the New York Yankees mak ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, Mike Greenwell of the Boston Red Sox s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Fred Osborn

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles