TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Ostrowski

Joe Ostrowski

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Professor, Specs
Born:
November 15, 1916
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-18-1948 with SLA
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1951 NYA WS 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Year Team
1951 NYA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

June 30

  • 1995

    On June 30, 1995, Eddie Murray of the Cleveland Indians coll ...

  • 1986

    On June 30, 1986, the New York Yankees acquire journeyman ou ...

  • 1979

    On June 30, 1979, the fledgling Inter-American League folds ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Joe Ostrowski

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles