TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Ostrowski

Joe Ostrowski

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Professor, Specs
Born:
November 15, 1916
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-18-1948 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Joe Ostrowski
Share |